Login / Register

Fiber Optic Cable

Buy the best Fiber Optic Cable for your business. Compare Fiber Optic Cable price offers from various best suppliers. Easily shop at Indotrading B2B. Click Request a Quote, Receive a Price Quote, Create a Purchase Order (PO), and transact safely at Indotrading

Get Offers from Thousands of Supplier without Hassle!!

#VeryEasy #ThousandSupplier #OnlyIndotrading

hemat waktu
best price
no email
alt-Mascot
Save Time Best Price No Need for Email Customer Support
Quotation that you sent are directed to multiple related supplier to save your time to save your time
Compare all offer in one system choice is in your hand
All offer that you received are saved forever in the system
You need help?
We are ready to help to find your needs
Request for Quotation

Get The Benefits as Buyer at Indotrading

FREE BUYER
Send To Chosen Supplier
Indotrading Pay
Send To All Supplier
Term of Payment (30/45/90)
Vendor Management
Reporting
e-Catalog
TRUSTED BUYER
Send To Chosen Supplier
Indotrading Pay
Send To All Supplier
Term of Payment (30/45/90)
Vendor Management
Reporting
e-Catalog
PRO BUYER
Send To Chosen Supplier
Indotrading Pay
Send To All Supplier
Term of Payment (30/45/90)
Vendor Management
Reporting
e-Catalog

What is Fiber Optic Cable

A fiber optic cable is a cutting-edge communication cable made of thin strands of glass or plastic known as optical fibers. These fibers use light pulses to transmit data over long distances at incredible speeds, making them a crucial technology for modern telecommunications. Fiber optic cables boast immense bandwidth capacity and are highly resistant to external interference, providing reliable and high-speed data transmission. They are utilized in various applications, including internet connections, telephony, television signals, and networking, revolutionizing the way information is shared and accessed globally. Discover more about the advantages and applications of fiber optic cables on our platform for enhanced connectivity and communication.








Price Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Singlemode Netlink HTB-GS-03 Gigabit Rp 305,721
Price Fast Konektor SC UPC Kabel Fiber Optik (Isi 10) Rp 83,543
Price Fiber Optik Armoring Cable Voksel Rp 22,120
Price Cable Fiber Optic MYLINK FIG 8 12 Core Rp 5,600,000
Price Cable Fiber Optik MYLINK DROPCORE 4 Core 3 Seling 1000 Meters Rp 1,200,000
Price Cable Fiber Optic MYLINK DROPCORE 1 Core 3 Seling 1000 Meters Rp 700,000
Price Cable Fiber Optic MYLINK DROPCORE 2 Core 3 Seling 1000 Meters Rp 955,000
Price FO Patch Cord Singlemode LC to SC Duplex 1M Rp 300,000
Price FO Patch Cord Singlemode LC to LC Duplex 1M Rp 300,000
Price FO Patch Cord Singlemode LC to SC Duplex 3M Rp 385,000



Types of Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optic cable does not only consist of one type. Based on how the optical fiber works, the types of this cable include the following:

1. Single Mode

This type of cable has only one index of light that does not reflect and propagates at each stretch. One of these rays is very rarely disturbed.

2. Grade Index Multimode

This type of cable consists of cores that have a fairly low refractive index. This core has a 50 mm diameter glass coating. The cladding itself is about 125 mm in diameter. In making this cable is quite difficult so the price is much more expensive.

Uses of Fiber Optic Cable

In general, the function of litech fiber optic cables, netviel fiber optic cables, draka fiber optic cables, and other fiber optic cables is to connect computers that are in the same network. In addition, here are some uses of fiber optic connectors.

1.Provide fiber optic data transfer speed up to 1GB per second.

2. Remote data transfer.

3. Materials from glass fiber or plastic that is rust-resistant.

4. Prevent the occurrence of electric short circuit because it does not contain electricity.

5. High enough security because without distortion.

6. Resistant in any weather conditions.

Arrow