Sell Original Quality Fiber Optic Cable | Indotrading
Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Cable in Indonesia

Types and Uses of Fiber Optic Cables

Optical fiber is commonly used in the internet network installation of fiber glass or fine plastic materials. This cable is used as a signal transmission device in the form of light from one place to another at high speed. The size of this optical fiber cable is fairly small at around 120 micrometers. Even so, components on this cable network have an average speed that is quite high. The light source used for data transmission also uses a laser beam and LED. No wonder the data transmission is so fast.

If you need fiber optic cable, you can find it online at the best site, Indotrading.com. Various suppliers and distributors of the best cable experts are available here with a range of qualified products.


Fiber Optic Cable

An Optical Fiber Cable Is A Cable Containing One Or More Optical Fibers That Are Used To Carry Light

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
51%
Seller :
PT. Tembong Son Digdaya
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Timur
Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic CablesFunction Fiber optic cable is a conduit installation of fiber optic cable prices (

  • Price : Rp1
Response Rate :
96%
Seller :
Mitra Usaha Mandiri Tangerang
Banten , Kota Tangerang
Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Sensor Autonics BF3RXPower supply : 12-24 VDCCurrent Consumption : Max 40 mAControl Outp

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
86%
Seller :
PT. Norgantara Surya Perkasa
Jawa Timur , Sidoarjo
Fiber Optic Cable

Rosenberger HDCS total solution cabling system memberikan banyak solusi untuk berbagai aplikasi Jari

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
82%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Kharis Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Utara
Fiber Optic Cable

OVERVIEWOPTICAL FIBER CABLEThe number of fibers in a cable varies from 4 to 96 (more number of fiber

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
69%
Seller :
PT Unikemika Asia
Bekasi , Bekasi

Get offers from hundreds distributors Fiber Optic Cable

Do you want to buy Fiber Optic Cable?

1. Segera kirim permintaan beli Anda
2. Bandingkan beberapa penawaran dari distributor terpercaya kami
3. Dapatkan penawaran terbaik langsung ke email Anda

Fiber Optic Cable

Aerial Fiber Optic CableFiber optic cables function is to direct the light waves in one direction th

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
65%
Seller :
PT. Spotelindo Mitra Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Barat
Fiber Optic Cable

sell fiber optic cable (fiber optic) and provides services to install fiber optic cable installation

  • Price : Rp1
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
CV. Mitra Usaha Mandiri Jakarta
Banten , Kota Tangerang
Fiber Optic Cable

DRAKA 12-24 Fibers stackable Splice Tray as follows :UCST1226 12-24 Fibers stackable Splice Tray &nb

  • Price : Rp118.470
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Kami PT. Trikomindo Kharis Utama merupakan authorized dealer / dealer resmi AMP yang menjual dan men

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
82%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Kharis Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Utara
APAKAH ANDA SUPPLIER Fiber Optic Cable?

Apakah Anda Ingin Menampilkan Produk dari Perusahaan Anda Sendiri?

Tampilkan Produk dan Tingkatkan Omset Anda sekarang!

MULAI BERJUALAN
Fiber Optic Cable

Patch Optical Fiber Panel UC 2U DRAKA as follows :PP9441; UC 2U Patch Panel 9441, Fixed type 

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Patch Optical Fiber Panel UC 1U DRAKA as follows :PP9450; UC 1U Patch Panel 9450, Drawer type, 

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cable DRAKA Outdoor Loose Tube Multimode OM2 50/125um as follows&nb

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types FO Cable DRAKA Outdoor Loose Tube UC FIBRE LTZMSM Series sbb :LTZMSM004SM4 cores G65

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types FO Cable DRAKA Outdoor Loose Tube UC FIBRE LTZPSP Series as follows :LTZPSP004SM4 co

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types FO Cable DRAKA Outdoor Loose Tube UC FIBRE LTZSM Series MM as follows :LTZSM004M24 c

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cable DRAKA Outdoor Loose Tube UC FIBRE LTZSM Series SM as follows :LTZS

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cable DRAKA Outdoor Loose Tube Multimode OM4 50/125um as follows&nb

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat

Get offers from hundreds distributors Fiber Optic Cable

Do you want to buy Fiber Optic Cable?

1. Segera kirim permintaan beli Anda
2. Bandingkan beberapa penawaran dari distributor terpercaya kami
3. Dapatkan penawaran terbaik langsung ke email Anda

Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cable DRAKA Outdoor Loose Tube Multimode OM3 50/125um as follows&nb

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cable DRAKA Outdoor Loose Tube Singlemode G652D 9/125um as follows :LTZS

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cable DRAKA Outdoor Multimode OM4 50/125um as follows :UT002M42 cor

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cables DRAKA Outdoor Multimode OM3 50/125um as follows :UT002M32 cores 5

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cables DRAKA Outdoor Multimode OM2 50/125um sbb :UT002M22 cores 50um OM2

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cables DRAKA Outdoor Singlemode G652D 9/125um as follows :UT002SM2

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cables DRAKA Indoor Multimode OM4 50/125um as follows :MT002M4

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optic Cable DRAKA Indoor Multimode OM3 50/125um as follows :MT0

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optik Cable DRAKA Indoor Single Mode G652D 9/125um sbb :MT002SM2 cores, G652D 9um,

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

Types Fiber Optik Cable DRAKA Indoor Multimode G652D OM2 50/125um sbb : MT002M22 cores, 50

  • Price : CALL
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

LITECH FO Joint Closure IM3A Type In-line 48 CoreSpecification :- Joint Closure FO 48 core model IM3

  • Price : Rp585.000
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

LITECH FO Joint Closure IM3B Type In-line 72 CoreSpesifikasi :- Joint Closure FO 72 core model IM3B,

  • Price : Rp780.000
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

LITECH FO Joint Closure IM3B Type In-line 96 CoreSpesifikasi :- Joint Closure FO 96 core model IM3B,

  • Price : Rp845.000
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

LITECH FO Joint Closure IM3B Type In-line 144 CoreSpesifikasi :- Joint Closure FO 144 core model IM3

  • Price : Rp884.000
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat
Fiber Optic Cable

LITECH FO Joint Closure IH3 Type In-line 288 CoreSpesifikasi :- Joint Closure FO 288 core model IH3,

  • Price : Rp2.145.000
Response Rate :
50%
Seller :
PT. Trikomindo Karunia Utama
DKI Jakarta , Jakarta Pusat

Know the Different Types of Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic cable does not only consist of one type. Based on the workings of the optical fiber, the types of cables are as follows.

1. Single Mode              

This type of cable has only one index of light that does not bounce and propagate at each stretch. One of these rays is very rarely disturbed.

2. Multimode Grade Index              

This type of cable consists of cores that have a fairly low index of refraction. This core has a glass layer 50 mm in diameter. The cladding itself is around 125 mm in diameter. In making this cable is quite difficult so the price is much more expensive.

Use of Fiber Optic Cables

In general, the function of this cable is to connect computers between computers that are on the same network. In addition, here are some of the uses of fiber optic connectors .

1. Provides fiber optic data transfer speeds up to a maximum of 1GB per second.              

2. Remote data transfer.              

3. Material from glass fiber or plastic that is rust resistant.              

4. Prevents the occurrence of electrical zippers because it does not contain electricity.              

5. Security is quite high because without distortion.              

6. Resistant in any weather conditions.              

Discover Original Quality Fiber Optic Cable with Attractive Prices in Indotrading

Recognized as one marketplace consisting of suppliers and distributors reliable, Indotrading presents a series of original quality cable types such as fiber optic, coaxial cable , cable feeder , duplex patch cords and more. Not only offers the best quality, consumers like you also have the opportunity to be able to get the lowest price, through the price offer feature in Indotrading.

If you need all the electronic equipment to meet business needs, you can buy wholesale quantities to save even more costs. So, interested in visiting Indotrading site? What are you waiting for, soon find the best cable equipment with a large selection of qualified brands right now.

Is your Company engaged in selling Fiber Optic Cable to Indonesia.

Indotrading.com is a Media Advertising of companies specialized in Importer, Distributor, Trading, Services, Factory and Exporter. Please Kindly contact the companies listed directly to buy and for the best and cheap prices

TOP SUPPLIER Fiber Optic Cable

Mitra Usaha Mandiri Tangerang
Verified Supplier
Indotrading gold member
5 Year
Response Rate 96%
Selang Pemadam FireHose
Manhole Cover Besi / Tutup Bak Kontrol
Manhole Cover
PT. Trikomindo Kharis Utama
Verified Supplier
Indotrading gold member
2 Year
Response Rate 82%
BENQ INSTASHOW WDC10
Ups Delta 1000VA VX-1000VA
Ups Delta 1500VA VX-1500VA
PT. Spotelindo Mitra Utama
Verified Supplier
Indotrading gold member
5 Year
Response Rate 65%
Adaptor ACDC Adapter SC APC Simplex
INVERTER DAN KONVERTER POWER SUPPLY DC 12V 10A METAL CASE
Network Hubs and Switch Kabel Listrik NYA
CV. Mitra Usaha Mandiri Jakarta
Verified Supplier
Indotrading gold member
5 Year
Response Rate 50%
Selang Pemadam Kebakaran
MANHOLE COVER CAST IRON
  Flexible Duct
Arrow